|

Current local time in Winduraja, Indonesia

4:23 :11 AM

04:23 :11

Tuesday, May 26, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Winduraja Time

Want to convert Winduraja time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Winduraja time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Winduraja WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Winduraja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Winduraja Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Windoeradja, Winduraja
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 10' S Latitude / 108° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62