|

Current local time in Chinch'on, South Korea

12:06 :02 PM

12:06 :02

Wednesday, 29 September 2021 (KST)

Convert Chinch'on Time

Want to convert Chinch'on time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chinch'on time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chinch'on KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chinch'on Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Chinch'on Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Chinchon, Chinsen, Jincheon, jincheon, jincheongun, 진천, 진천군
Population
60,964
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 51' N Latitude / 127° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82