|

Current local time in Canghou, China

7:51 :26 PM

19:51 :26

Monday, October 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Canghou Time

Want to convert Canghou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Canghou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Canghou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Canghou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Canghou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Canghou, Canghou Jiedao, cang hou, cang hou jie dao, 仓後, 仓後街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 35' N Latitude / 113° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86