|

Current local time in Gaiyang, China

5:52 :56 PM

17:52 :56

Saturday, March 28, 2020 (CST)

Convert Gaiyang Time

Want to convert Gaiyang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gaiyang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gaiyang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gaiyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gaiyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gaiyang, Gaiyang Zhen, Kai-yang, gai yang, gai yang zhen, 盖洋, 盖洋镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 26' N Latitude / 117° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86