|

Current local time in Guzhen, China

8:08 :27 AM

08:08 :27

Thursday, September 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Guzhen Time

Want to convert Guzhen time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Guzhen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Guzhen CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Guzhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guzhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Guzhen, Guzhen Zhen, Ku-chen, Ku-chen-hsu, Ku-chen-hsü, gu zhen, gu zhen zhen, 古镇, 古镇镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 36' N Latitude / 113° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86