|

Current local time in Jidian, China

3:40 :37 PM

15:40 :37

Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jidian Time

Want to convert Jidian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jidian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jidian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jidian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jidian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chi-chia-tien, Jidian, Jidian Xiang, ji dian, ji dian xiang, 季店, 季店乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 17' N Latitude / 113° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86