|

Current local time in Mingxikou, China

6:28 :51 PM

18:28 :51

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Mingxikou Time

Want to convert Mingxikou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mingxikou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mingxikou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mingxikou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Mingxikou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Mingxikou, Mingxikou Zhen, ming xi kou, ming xi kou zhen, 明溪口, 明溪口镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 41' N Latitude / 110° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86