|

Current local time in Tailing, China

8:07 :12 AM

08:07 :12

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Tailing Time

Want to convert Tailing time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tailing time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tailing CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tailing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tailing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Tailing, Tailing Xiang, tai ling, tai ling xiang, 台岭, 台岭乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 04' N Latitude / 114° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86