|

Current local time in Taiyang, China

5:58 :05 PM

17:58 :05

Saturday, 19 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Taiyang Time

Want to convert Taiyang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Taiyang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Taiyang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Taiyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Taiyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
T'ai-yang-chen, Taiyang, T’ai-yang-chen, tai yang, 太阳
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 11' N Latitude / 119° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86