|

Current local time in Balearjo, Indonesia

11:15 :19 AM

11:15 :19

Sunday, September 22, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Balearjo Time

Want to convert Balearjo time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Balearjo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Balearjo WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Balearjo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Balearjo Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Baleardjo, Balearjo
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 11' S Latitude / 112° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62