|

Current local time in Buncitan, Indonesia

6:56 :49 AM

06:56 :49

Wednesday, December 11, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Buncitan Time

Want to convert Buncitan time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Buncitan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Buncitan WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Buncitan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Buncitan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Buncitan, Buntjitan
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 23' S Latitude / 112° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62