|

Current local time in Cilumping, Indonesia

6:02 :46 AM

06:02 :46

Thursday, 24 September 2020 (WIB)

Convert Cilumping Time

Want to convert Cilumping time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cilumping time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cilumping WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cilumping Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cilumping Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cilumping, Tjiloemping
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 11' S Latitude / 108° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62