|

Current local time in Cirateun, Indonesia

12:13 :37 PM

12:13 :37

Monday, December 16, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Cirateun Time

Want to convert Cirateun time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cirateun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cirateun WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cirateun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cirateun Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cirateun, Tjirateun
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 16' S Latitude / 108° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62