|

Current local time in Palaan, Indonesia

3:01 :34 PM

15:01 :34

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Palaan Time

Want to convert Palaan time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Palaan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Palaan WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Palaan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Palaan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Palaan, Palahan
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 06' S Latitude / 112° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62