|

Current local time in Misato, Japan

5:15 :42 PM

17:15 :42

Friday, 30 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Misato Time

Want to convert Misato time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Misato time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Misato JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Misato Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Misato Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Misato, Misato Saitama, Misato-chhi, Misato-chhī, misato si, mysatw, mysatw saytama, san xiang, san xiang shi, Мисато, Місато, ميساتو, میساتو، سایتاما, 三郷, 三郷市, 三鄉市, 미사토 시
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 50' N Latitude / 139° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81