|

Current local time in Chaiwan, China

8:46 :25 AM

08:46 :25

Wednesday, April 1, 2020 (CST)

Convert Chaiwan Time

Want to convert Chaiwan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chaiwan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chaiwan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chaiwan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chaiwan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ai-wan-chen, Chaiwan, Chaiwan Zhen, Ch’ai-wan-chen, chai wan, chai wan zhen, 柴湾, 柴湾镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 27' N Latitude / 120° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86