|

Current local time in Dongzaogang, China

3:44 :04 AM

03:44 :04

Thursday, February 27, 2020 (CST)

Convert Dongzaogang Time

Want to convert Dongzaogang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dongzaogang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dongzaogang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dongzaogang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dongzaogang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dongzaogang, Dongzaogang Zhen, dong zao gang, dong zao gang zhen, 东灶港, 东灶港镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 05' N Latitude / 121° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86