|

Current local time in Doushan, China

2:40 :28 AM

02:40 :28

Wednesday, February 19, 2020 (CST)

Convert Doushan Time

Want to convert Doushan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Doushan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Doushan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Doushan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Doushan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Doushan, Doushan Xiang, dou shan, dou shan xiang, 陡山, 陡山乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 12' N Latitude / 114° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86