|

Current local time in Duozhu, China

8:55 :32 AM

08:55 :32

Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Duozhu Time

Want to convert Duozhu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Duozhu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Duozhu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Duozhu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Duozhu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Duozhu, Duozhu Zhen, San-t'o-chu, San-to, San-to-chu-hsu, San-to-chu-hsü, San-t’o-chu, To-chu, duo zhu, duo zhu zhen, 多祝, 多祝镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 01' N Latitude / 114° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86