|

Current local time in Gaiwei, China

9:57 :33 AM

09:57 :33

Monday, December 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Gaiwei Time

Want to convert Gaiwei time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gaiwei time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gaiwei CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gaiwei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gaiwei Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gaiwei, Gaiwei Zhen, gai wei, gai wei zhen, 盖尾, 盖尾镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 21' N Latitude / 118° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86