|

Current local time in Hengkou, China

3:30 :07 PM

15:30 :07

Friday, January 24, 2020 (CST)

Convert Hengkou Time

Want to convert Hengkou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hengkou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hengkou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hengkou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hengkou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hengkou, Hengkou Xiang, Hengkouzhen, Waiyang, heng kou, heng kou xiang, wai yang, 外洋, 横口, 横口乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 27' N Latitude / 117° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86