|

Current local time in Jing'an, China

2:58 :04 AM

02:58 :04

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Jing'an Time

Want to convert Jing'an time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jing'an time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jing'an CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jing'an Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jing'an Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ching-an, Doumen, Jing'an, Jing'an Zhen, Jing’an, Jing’an Zhen, Tou-men, Tou-men-hsu, Tou-men-hsü, Tou-men-t'u-ch'eng, Tou-men-t’u-ch’eng, Towmoon, jing an, jing an zhen, 井岸, 井岸镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 12' N Latitude / 113° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86