|

Current local time in Jintao, China

11:54 :09 PM

23:54 :09

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jintao Time

Want to convert Jintao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jintao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jintao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jintao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jintao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Fuquan, Jintao, Jintao Zhen, jin tao, jin tao zhen, 金淘, 金淘镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 07' N Latitude / 118° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86