|

Current local time in Paitou, China

7:08 :13 PM

19:08 :13

Sunday, August 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Paitou Time

Want to convert Paitou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Paitou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Paitou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Paitou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Paitou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
P'ai-t'ou-chen, Paitou, Paitou Zhen, Paitow, P’ai-t’ou-chen, pai tou, pai tou zhen, 牌头, 牌头镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 36' N Latitude / 120° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86