|

Current local time in Shiyang, China

4:31 :29 AM

04:31 :29

Wednesday, August 21, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shiyang Time

Want to convert Shiyang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shiyang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shiyang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shiyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shiyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shiyang, Shiyang Zhen, shi yang, shi yang zhen, 石羊, 石羊镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 45' N Latitude / 112° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86