|

Current local time in Xingtan, China

11:59 :34 AM

11:59 :34

Friday, December 6, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xingtan Time

Want to convert Xingtan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xingtan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xingtan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xingtan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xingtan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsing-t'an, Hsing-t’an, Xingtan, Xingtan Zhen, xing tan, xing tan zhen, 杏坛, 杏坛镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 47' N Latitude / 113° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86