|

Current local time in Zhangzhen, China

11:48 :10 PM

23:48 :10

Wednesday, April 1, 2020 (CST)

Convert Zhangzhen Time

Want to convert Zhangzhen time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhangzhen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhangzhen CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhangzhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhangzhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chang-ko, Chang-ko-chuang, Chzhangechzhuan, Zhanggezhuang, Zhangzhen, zhang ge zhuang, zhang zhen, 张各庄, 张镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 08' N Latitude / 116° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86