|

Current local time in Cibeuruy, Indonesia

3:24 :13 PM

15:24 :13

Sunday, 25 October 2020 (WIB)

Convert Cibeuruy Time

Want to convert Cibeuruy time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cibeuruy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cibeuruy WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cibeuruy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cibeuruy Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cibeuruy, Tjiboeroej
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 08' S Latitude / 108° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62