|

Current local time in Cikuda, Indonesia

3:32 :16 PM

15:32 :16

Friday, January 24, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Cikuda Time

Want to convert Cikuda time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cikuda time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cikuda WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cikuda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cikuda Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cikuda, Tjikoeda
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 15' S Latitude / 108° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62