|

Current local time in Nangela, Indonesia

7:33 :31 AM

07:33 :31

Tuesday, December 10, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Nangela Time

Want to convert Nangela time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nangela time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nangela WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nangela Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Nangela Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Nangela, Nanggela
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 12' S Latitude / 108° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62