|

Current local time in Imabari-shi, Japan

11:49 :24 PM

23:49 :24

Saturday, 23 January 2021 (JST)

Convert Imabari-shi Time

Want to convert Imabari-shi time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Imabari-shi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Imabari-shi JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Imabari-shi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Imabari-shi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Imabari, Imabari-shi, Imabaru-shi, jin zhi, 今治
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 04' N Latitude / 133° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81