|

Current local time in Changhua, China

6:32 :14 AM

06:32 :14

Friday, April 3, 2020 (CST)

Convert Changhua Time

Want to convert Changhua time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Changhua time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Changhua CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Changhua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Changhua Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ang-hua-hsien, Ch'ang-hua-hsien-chih, Changhua, Changhwa, Changhwahsien, Ch’ang-hua-hsien, Ch’ang-hua-hsien-chih, Wu-lung-chen, chang hua, 昌化
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 10' N Latitude / 119° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86