|

Current local time in Chenglin, China

6:50 :23 AM

06:50 :23

Friday, May 29, 2020 (CST)

Convert Chenglin Time

Want to convert Chenglin time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chenglin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chenglin CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chenglin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chenglin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chenglin, Chenglin Jiedao, cheng lin, cheng lin jie dao, 程林, 程林街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 06' N Latitude / 117° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86