|

Current local time in Dongtang, China

7:31 :41 AM

07:31 :41

Monday, December 9, 2019 (CST)

Convert Dongtang Time

Want to convert Dongtang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dongtang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dongtang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dongtang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dongtang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dongtang, Dongtang Zhen, dong tang, dong tang zhen, 东塘, 东塘镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 46' N Latitude / 112° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86