|

Current local time in Fushui, China

6:37 :04 PM

18:37 :04

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Fushui Time

Want to convert Fushui time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fushui time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fushui CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fushui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Fushui Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Fu-shui-chen, Fushui, Fushui Zhen, fu shui, 敷水
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 32' N Latitude / 109° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86