|

Current local time in Mao'er, China

9:40 :29 AM

09:40 :29

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Mao'er Time

Want to convert Mao'er time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mao'er time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mao'er CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mao'er Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Mao'er Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Mao'er, Mao'er Xiang, Mao'erzhai, Mao’er, Mao’er Xiang, Mao’erzhai, mao r, mao r xiang, 猫儿, 猫儿乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 25' N Latitude / 109° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86