|

Current local time in Minzhong, China

2:52 :36 AM

02:52 :36

Monday, September 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Minzhong Time

Want to convert Minzhong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Minzhong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Minzhong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Minzhong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Minzhong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Min-chung, Minzhong, Minzhong Zhen, min zhong, min zhong zhen, 民众, 民众镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 37' N Latitude / 113° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86