|

Current local time in Nanfang, China

9:18 :33 AM

09:18 :33

Friday, May 29, 2020 (CST)

Convert Nanfang Time

Want to convert Nanfang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nanfang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nanfang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nanfang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nanfang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Nan-fang-chen, Nanfang, Nanfang Zhen, nan fang, nan fang zhen, 南访, 南访镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 42' N Latitude / 108° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86