|

Current local time in Quzi, China

2:37 :54 PM

14:37 :54

Sunday, June 7, 2020 (CST)

Convert Quzi Time

Want to convert Quzi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Quzi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Quzi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Quzi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Quzi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'u-tzu, Ch'u-tzu-chen, Ch’u-tzu-chen, Ch’ü-tzu, Huan, Huan-hsien, Quzi, Quzi Zhen, Tsyuytszochzhen, Tsyuytszöchzhen, qu zi, qu zi zhen, 曲子, 曲子镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 17' N Latitude / 107° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86