|

Current local time in Sanzhang, China

7:46 :05 PM

19:46 :05

Wednesday, August 5, 2020 (CST)

Convert Sanzhang Time

Want to convert Sanzhang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sanzhang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sanzhang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sanzhang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Sanzhang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
San-chang, San-chang-ts'un, San-chang-ts’un, Sanzhang, Sanzhang Zhen, san zhang, 三张
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 26' N Latitude / 109° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86