|

Current local time in Shangsong, China

2:12 :46 PM

14:12 :46

Monday, October 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shangsong Time

Want to convert Shangsong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shangsong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shangsong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shangsong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shangsong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shangsong, shang song, 上宋
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 15' N Latitude / 107° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86