|

Current local time in Shicang, China

8:18 :15 AM

08:18 :15

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shicang Time

Want to convert Shicang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shicang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shicang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shicang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shicang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shicang, Shicang Xiang, shi cang, shi cang xiang, 石苍, 石苍乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 36' N Latitude / 118° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86