|

Current local time in Sunzhen, China

4:06 :14 AM

04:06 :14

Saturday, July 11, 2020 (CST)

Convert Sunzhen Time

Want to convert Sunzhen time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sunzhen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sunzhen CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sunzhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Sunzhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Sun-chen, Sun-chia-chuang, Sun-chuang, Sunzhen, Sunzhenjie, sun zhen, 孙镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 59' N Latitude / 109° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86