|

Current local time in Tingxi, China

11:52 :52 PM

23:52 :52

Monday, November 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Tingxi Time

Want to convert Tingxi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tingxi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tingxi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tingxi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tingxi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Tingxi, Tingxi Xiang, ting xi, ting xi xiang, 汀溪, 汀溪乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 36' N Latitude / 118° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86