|

Current local time in Woshao, China

4:51 :11 PM

16:51 :11

Monday, September 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Woshao Time

Want to convert Woshao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Woshao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Woshao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Woshao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Woshao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Woshao, Woshao Xiang, wo shao, wo shao xiang, 窝勺, 窝勺乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 30' N Latitude / 109° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86