|

Current local time in Xiayuan, China

3:54 :15 AM

03:54 :15

Thursday, 24 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Xiayuan Time

Want to convert Xiayuan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiayuan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiayuan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiayuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiayuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsia-chia-yuan, Hsia-chia-yüan, Xiajiayuan, Xiayuan, Xiayuan Zhen, xia yuan, xia yuan zhen, 下原, 下原镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 13' N Latitude / 120° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86