|

Current local time in Zhaogong, China

8:13 :01 AM

08:13 :01

Saturday, 19 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Zhaogong Time

Want to convert Zhaogong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhaogong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhaogong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhaogong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhaogong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shaogong, Zhaogong, Zhaogong Zhen, zhao gong, zhao gong zhen, 召公, 召公镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 26' N Latitude / 107° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86