|

Current local time in Zhongtai, China

2:21 :00 PM

14:21 :00

Sunday, September 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhongtai Time

Want to convert Zhongtai time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhongtai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhongtai CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhongtai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhongtai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Zhongtai, Zhongtai Xiang, zhong tai, zhong tai xiang, 中泰, 中泰乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 14' N Latitude / 119° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86