|

Current local time in Fuwah, Egypt

11:59 :36 PM

23:59 :36

Friday, May 24, 2019 (EET)

Convert Fuwah Time

Want to convert Fuwah time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fuwah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fuwah EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fuwah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Fuwah Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Fouah, Fowa, Fuwa, Fuwah
Population
63310
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 12' N Latitude / 30° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20