|

Current local time in Cikadu Wetan, Indonesia

8:32 :50 AM

08:32 :50

Saturday, February 29, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Cikadu Wetan Time

Want to convert Cikadu Wetan time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cikadu Wetan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cikadu Wetan WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cikadu Wetan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cikadu Wetan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cikadu Wetan, Tjikadoe-wetan
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 01' S Latitude / 108° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62